Hartland
Metadata
Title:Hartland
Other Names:Hartville
History:Hartland Post Office was established on April 10, 1882 in Laramie County prior to the formation of Platte County. Charles W. Nylen was the postmaster. Its name was changed to Hartville on May 3, 1882. (Wyoming Post Offices)
County:Platte
Feature Category:Manmade Features
Origin Of Name:Hartland Post Office was established on April 10, 1882 in Laramie County prior to the formation of Platte County. Charles W. Nylen was the postmaster. Its name was changed to Hartville on May 3, 1882. (Wyoming Post Offices)
Type (DCMI):JPEG
Link:Search Wyoming Places
Document ID:11142195

Links
Digital Library:
© 2018 Wyoming State Library; all rights reserved.
Wyoming State Library